Winkler 지반상에 놓인 강성보의 해석 KCI

Abstract

Winkler 지반과 2변수 Winkler 지반상에 놓인 강성보에 집중하중과 모멘트가 작용하는 경우에 대해 강성보에 발생하는 변위, 접촉압력, 모멘트를 유도하여 보았다. Winkler 지반상의 강성보에 발생하는 모멘트의 유도결과로 부터 강성보를 따르는 모멘트분포는 스프링 상수와 무관하게 나타남을 알 수 있었고 스프링 상수가 선형인 경우가 일정한 경우에 비해 모멘트값이 크게 계산되었다. 간단한 계산을 통해 볼 때 2변수 Winkler 지반에 놓인 강성보에 발생하는 최대 휨모멘트가 Winkler 지반에 놓인 강성보에 발생하는 그것에 비해 크게 계산되었다.

Displacement, contact pressure and moment which are developed in rigid beam on the Winkler foundation and 2 parameter Winkler foundation were derived. It can be seen that moment distribution along with rigid beam on the Winkler foundation are regardless of spring constant and the moments calculated from assuming linear spring constant were greater than those from assuming constant spring constant. Simple calculation revealed that the maximum moment developed in the rigid beam on the 2 parameter Winkler foundation was larger than that developed in the rigid beam on the Winkler foundation.

Keywords

Rigid beam; Winkler foundation; 2 parameter Winkler foundation; Spring constant; Moment