모래지반에 설치된 병렬식 그룹석션앵커의 인발하중에 대한 수치해석 연구 KCI

Abstract

In this study, the performance of group suction anchors installed in sand and subjected to pullout loading was investigated by numerical analysis. The group suction anchors consist of two or three units rigidly connected to each other in parallel array and the pullout resistances were compared with that of a single anchor. Parametric study was performed using numerical models to study the effect of the physical conditions of the group anchor. The parameters include the skirt length to diameter ratio of a unit suction anchor, the pad-eye location, inclination of loading and the spacing between unit suction anchors. The analysis shows that the ratios of the pullout capacity of double suction anchor and triple suction anchor to that of single anchor are 1.7 and 2.4, respectively. The ratio increases with the increase in the spacing between the unit anchors. The other parameters such as the skirt length to the diameter ratio, the location of the pad-eye and the loading inclination have negligible effect on the ratio of pullout resistances of the group anchor to the single anchor.

본 연구에서는 수치해석을 이용하여 모래지반에 설치된 병렬식 그룹석션앵커의 인발하중에 대한 거동을 분석하였다. 단일형과 병렬식 그룹석션 앵커에 대한 수치 모델을 구성하고 인발하중을 재하하여 하중재하점의 위치, 길이/직경비, 하중경사 및 단위앵커간 간격에 따른 그룹형 석션앵커의 인발지지력에 대한 영향을 연구하였다. 더블형과 트리플 그룹앵커의 인발지지력은 단일앵커의 인발지지력 대비 1.7배와 2.4배로 나타났고, 설치간격이 증가함에 따라 그 증가율은 증가하였다. 하중재하점, 하중경사, 단위앵커의 형상비의 차이는 그룹앵커의 인발저항력 증가비에 큰 영향을 주지 않는 것으로 나타났다.

Keywords

Suction anchor; Pullout load; Ultimate capacity; Numerical analysis