곡선 장대레일 궤도와 곡선 교량의 상호작용해석 KCI

Abstract

장대레일 궤도는 열차의 승차감 향상과 유지보수의 비용절감 등 많은 장점을 가지고 있지만, 온도하중에 의하여 좌굴이 발생할 수 있는 단점이 있다. 또한, 교량구간에서는 온도하중과 열차하중으로 인하여 장대레일에는 추가적인 축력 및 변위가 발생하므로 궤도와 교량의 상호작용을 고려한 해석을 통하여 장대레일 궤도의 안전성을 검토해야 된다. UIC(2001)에서는 직선 궤도와 직선 교량의 상호작용해석방법과 기준을 제시하고 있지만, 곡선 궤도와 곡선 교량의 상호작용해석방법이나 기준은 제시하고 있지 못하고 있다. 따라서 본 논문에서는 곡선 궤도와 곡선 교량의 상호작용해석을 수행하기 위한 해석모델을 제시하고, 2경간 연속 철도교에 대하여 곡선 궤도와 곡선 교량의 상호작용해석을 수행하였다.

The continuous welded rail (CWR) track reduces maintenance costs and increases passenger comfort etc. Although the CWR track has many advantages mentioned, the stability of the track is highly affected by change of temperature. Where the CWR track is over the bridge, the longitudinal force and displacement are occurred by the track-bridge interaction. To guarantee the stability of the CWR track, therefore, the analysis of track-bridge interaction should be performed. The UIC(2001) dose not suggests the method and the regulations of the curved track-curved bridge interaction but those of the straight track-bridge interaction. In this paper, the analysis technique of the curved track-curved bridge interaction is presented. The numerical analysis of the interaction between curved track and 2-span curved continuous bridge is performed.

Keywords

Continuous welded rail; Interaction; Curved track; Curved bridge; 장대레일; 상호작용; 곡선 궤도; 곡선 교량