CFT 기둥과 DSCT 기둥의 휨거동 비교 실험 연구 KCI

Abstract

동일 직경을 갖는 CFT 기둥과 DCST 기둥에 대해 준정적 실험을 수행하여 휨거동을 비교하였다. CFT 기둥 시험체 1기와 중공비가 각각 80%와 90%인 DSCT 시험체 2기를 비교하였다. DSCT 시험체 1기는 CFT 시험체와 동일 강재량을 사용하도록 설계하였으며, 다른 1기는 강관의 단면2차모멘트가 CFT 시험체의 강관과 동일하도록 설계하였다. 실험 결과 강도 측면에서는 DSCT 기둥 시험체가 더 큰 강도를 나타내었으며, 연성도 측면에서는 CFT 시험체가 더 큰 값을 보여주었다. 실험 결과는 DSCT 기둥의 적용시에는 요구성능 조건에 맞춰, 강도 및 연성도와 같이 각 성능의 우선순위에 따라 설계와 적용이 이루어져야함을 보여주며, 사용재료량을 고려할 때, DSCT 기둥은 상당히 경제적인 구조로 판단된다.

Quasi-static tests were carried out to compare the flexural behavior of CFT and DCST columns with equal diameter. One CFT column specimen and two DSCT specimens with 80% and 90% of hollow ratios were compared. One DSCT specimen was designed to use the same amount of steel as the CFT specimen and the other was designed to have equal second moment of inertia of the steel tube to that of the CFT specimen. As a result, the DSCT column specimens showed higher strength than the CFT column specimen. However, the CFT specimen showed larger ductility than the DSCT column specimens. Experimental results showed that the DSCT column should be designed and applied according to the priority of each performance such as strength and ductility in accordance with the required performance conditions. Considering the amount of material used, the DSCT column can be a considerably economical structure.

Keywords

DSCT; CFT; 기둥; 합성; 휨강도; DSCT; CFT; Column; Composite; Bending Strength