수위 조절 회류시스템을 갖춘 2차원 조파수조 KCI

Abstract

인공 파도 발생장치를 갖춘 2차원 조파수조는 해안공학 분야 수리실험을 위한 핵심 연구시설이다. 최근 국내에 길이 50 m의 2차원 조파수조가 새로 구축되었다. 이 조파수조에는 수조 바닥 자체에 경사 구간을 두었고, 최신 조파이론이 반영된 조파시스템을 도입하였으며, 수위 조절 회류 시스템을 갖추었다. 본 논문에서는 새로 구축된 2차원 조파수조의 이러한 기술적 특징 및 세부 내용을 소개하였다.

Wave flume that enables generating water waves is a core research facility for physical experiment related to coastal engineering works. Recently, a new wave flume of 50 m length was constructed in Korea. The wave flume has a sloped section on its bottom. A novel wave generating system incorporating most-updated wave maker theory was introduced to the flume. In addition, water circulating system for adjusting water level was installed beneath the flume. These technical features and detailed specifications of the wave flume are described in this paper.

Keywords wave flume; wave generation; wave absorption; water level; water circulation; 2차원 조파수조; 조파; 소파; 수위; 회류