불규칙파에 의한 연안류 OTHER

Abstract

불규칙파에 의한 연안류를 수치모형으로 해석하였으며, 수치모형에 사용되는 제 경험식들을 개선하였다. 불규칙파의 쇄파조건으로 Kitaigorodskii의 평형조건식을 수정하여 사용하였으며, 실제 해저면에서의 마찰력을 계산하기 위하여 연흔의 생성과 형상에 따른 조고의 증가와 토사가 이동할 때 발생하는 에너지 손실을 고려한 조고의 증가를 동시에 고려하였다. 연흔 형상 산정식으로 Nielsen 식과 Madsen-Rogengaus 식을 사용하였는데, 연흔형상에 대한 두 식의 산정결과는 비슷하나 등가조고 산정에 도입되는 비례상수의 수치가 달라 추정된 등가조고에는 상당한 차이를 보이고 있다. 난류에너지식과 확산길이식에 사용되는 경험상수를 최적화 기법으로 결정하였으며, 이를 이용하여 불규칙파에 의한 연안류를 예측하였다.

Currents driven by irregular waves are modelled using numerical model with various empirical relations improved. Kitaigorodskii's equilibrium equation is refined to account for shoaling effect and used for checking the breaking condition. In order to compute the bottom friction realistically. equivalent roughness blights are estimated considering the ripple shape and bed load transport which may be significant the surf zone. Two sets of equations are employed to evaluate the ripple shape: one is suggested by Nielsen and the other by Madsen and Rogengaus. Both equations give similar shape of ripples. but Madsen et al. give lower value of ripple factor than Swart suggesting that the equivalent roughness becomes relatively small. Optimization technique is used to determine the proper values for the empirical parameters of κ-ι equations, and the longshore current velocity is computed using the values of empirical parameters determined by the optimization technique.