비정상 상태의 방조제 침투해석 KCI OTHER

Abstract

현재 군장국가공단 조성지역은 방조제 체절작업이 완료된 상태로 방조제 외측은 물론 내측 수역도 조석운동을 하는 특이한 형태의 거동을 보이고 있다. 본 연구에서는 방조제의 파이핑에 대한 위험 가능성을 조사하기 위하여 유한요소법을 이용한 침투해석을 실시하였다. 방조제의 경우 외측 수역의 조석운동으로 인하여 비포화 침투를 고려한 비정상 흐름해석이 필요하다. 특히 대상해역에서는 내측 수역도 외측 수위의 영향을 받아 조석운동을 하기 때문에 이에 대한 고려가 필요하다. 따라서 경계조건을 구하기 위하여 방조제 내외측에 조위계를 설치한 후 그 결과를 이용하였다. 또한 성토재의 재료를 조사하기 위하여 입도분석을 실시하였다. 얻어진 결과를 이용하여 방조제 전후면의 조위변화를 고려한 해석을 실시하였으며, 계산결과를 한계속도와 비교하였다.

The sea dike at Gun-Jang Industry Area had been constructed recently and both inside and outside areas of the dike show harmonic behaviour. To examine stability against piping, 2 dimensional seepage analysis was executed using finite element method. To investigate the harmonic motion of water level, unsteady and unsaturated flow analysis is needed, and specially harmonic motion in the both areas from the dike should be considered, Water level recorder was used to obtain tidal harmonic data, and sieve analysis has been earried out so that the distribution of grain diameter of the dike material is clearly informed. The calculated velocity was compared with critical velocity.

Keywords

방조제 파이핑; 침투해석; 조화운동; 유한요소해석; sea dike piping; seepage analysis; harmonic motion; finite element method