구조물의 진동제어를 위한 신경망제어기의 학습법 KCI

Abstract

Neuro-controller training algorithm based on cost function is applied to multi-degree of freedom system. And sensitivity evaluation algorithm replacing emulator neural network is proposed. In conventional methods, emulator neural network is used to evaluate sensitivity of structural response to control signal. In this case, much of time is usually spent on training of emulator. In the proposed algorithm, however, it takes only one sampling time to obtain the sensitivity. Therefore, training time for emulator is eliminated. In result, only one neural network is used for the neuro-control system. In numerical examples, three-story building structure with linear and nonlinear stiffness is controlled by trained neural network. The actuator dynamics and control time delay are considered in the simulation. Numerical examples show that the proposed control algorithm is valid in structural control.

가격함수를 이용한 신경망제어기의 학습기법을 다자유도 구조물에 적용하였으며 에뮬레이터 신경망을 대체하는 민감도 계산기법을 제안하였다. 기존방법에서 제어신호에 대한 응답의 민감도를 구하기 위해서 에뮬레이터를 사용하였으나 학습시간이 매우 많이 소요되었다. 그러나 제안방법은 단 한단계의 샘플시간만이 소요된다. 그래서 에뮬레이터 신경망의 학습시간을 줄일 수 있다. 결과적으로 한 개의 신경망을 이용하여 제어시스템을 구성할 수 있다. 수치해석에서는 3층 전단건물의 진동제어를 수행하였으며 가진기의 동적효과와 시간지연을 고려하였다. 제안방법은 수치해석에 의하여 그 성능이 검증되었다.

Keywords control; sensitivity; neural network; training; 제어; 민감도; 신경망; 학습