가로널식 일자형 방파제의 구조거동 분석 KCI

Abstract

A new type breakwater is developed for small scale harbors and fishing ports with low design wave and soft ground. The structure of the developed breakwater is similar to the soldier pile used in soil excavation. Structural performance of the new type breakwater can not be accurately evaluated by numerical analysis due to nonlinearity of joints between piles and nonelasticity of soil support. Therefore, this paper investigates the structural performance of the breakwater with experimental method and compares the results with numerical analysis.

비교적 설계파가 낮고 지반이 연약한 경우에 적합하면서도 저렴하고 안전하게 시공할 수 있는 새로운 방파제 형식의 개발하였는데, 이 구조형식은 지반굴착공사에 널리 쓰이는 가로널식 말뚝과 유사한 형태이다. 이러한 새로운 형식의 방파제에 대한 구조거동은 수치해석을 통하여 평가할 수 있지만, 가로널과 말뚝 연결부의 비선형성, 재료의 비선형성, 지점조건의 비탄성 등으로 인하여 실제 현장의 구조거동과 수치해석상의 구조 거동은 차이가 있을 수 있다. 이러한, 수치해석과 현장거동사이의 구조거동의 차이를 살펴보기 위해서 본 논문에서는 수조모형 실험을 수행하여 파고, 지점조건, 앵커 케이블의 숫자에 따른 구조거동을 살펴보고 그 값을 수치해석 결과와 비교하였다

Keywords breakwater; structural performance; soldier pile; numerical analysis; 방파제; 구조 거동; 가로널; 수치해석