석션파일 관입시 리프팅케이블 개별 길이조절 기법에 의한 수직도보정 모형실험 KCI

Abstract

석션파일을 지반에 설치시 지반의 불균질성에 의해 기울어짐이 발생할 수 있으므로 수직도 확보 방안이 필요하다. 본 연구에서는 석션에 의한 관입공정을 그대로 이용하면서 수직도 보정이 용이한 리프팅케이블 개별제어 개념을 고안하였고, 이를 검증하기 위해 모형실험을 수행하였다. 실험결과, 케이블 개별제어 기법을 적용하여 기울어진 조건에 따라 위치별 케이블의 길이를 조절하여 장력의 차이로 편심에 의한 회전을 유도하여 수직도 보정이 가능하였고 최종관입시 약 0.1°의 수직도를 확보하였다. 또한, 석션파일의 관입과정에서 수직도 보정이 가능하므로 파일의 관입속도 감소가 발생하지 않아 신속한 시공이 가능할 것으로 판단된다.

The suction pile can be installed in a slope when it is penetrated in the seabed owing to the inhomogeneity of the ground. Therefore, a method for the verticality correction of suction pile is required. In this study, to correct the verticality of the suction pile while using the suction penetration process, the concept to control the length of the lifting cable was devised and a model test was performed. The results showed that in the case of individual cable control technique according to the slope condition, the verticality was corrected by inducing rotation due to the difference in tension in the individual cable. It was 0.1° when the suction pile finished penetration. Furthermore, the penetration velocity did not reduce while correcting the verticality during the penetration process.

Keywords

석션파일; 리프팅케이블 제어; 수직도; 관입속도; Suction Pile; Lifting Cable Control; Verticality; Penetration Velocity