심해무인잠수정 해미래의 고도정보 추정을 위한 다중센서융합 알고리즘 KCI

Abstract

본 논문에서는 유삭식 심해무인잠수정인 해미래와 진수장치인 해누비로 이루어지는 심해무인잠수정 시스템의 항법 알고리즘에 사용되는 다중 센서 융합 기법에 대하여 소개하고 있다. 수중 위치 추적 시스템의 성능은 초단기선, 장기선, 고도계와 같은 수중 음향 센서의 성능에 의해 결정되는데 수중음향 신호는 다양한 형태의 노이즈를 가지고 있어 특별한 주의가 요망 된다. 본 논문에서는 이동 관측창 개념을 이용한 실용적인 다중센서 융합 알고리즘을 제안하였다. 해미래의 동해 실해역 시험을 통해 획득된 계측치에 본 알고리즘을 적용하여 그 성능을 고찰한 결과 우수한 성능을 보임을 알 수 있었다.

This paper represents the multiple sensor fusion algorithm for the deep-sea unmanned underwater vehicles (UUV), composed of a remotely operated vehicle (ROV) 'Hemire' and a depressor 'Henuvy'. The performance of underwater positioning system usually highly depend on that of acoustic sensors such as ultra short base line(USBL), long base line(LBL) and altimeter. A practical sensor fusion algorithm is proposed in the sense of a moving window concept. The performance of the proposed algorithm can be observed by applying the algorithm to the Hemire sea trial data which was measured at the East Sea.

Keywords 다중센서융합; 심해무인잠수정; 수중음향; 신호처리