IEC TS 62600-2 극치해상상태 분석에 관한 고찰

Abstract

국내 해양에너지 분야 한국산업표준(KS)은 부재한 상황으로 최근 IEC TS 국제 기술 규격의 국내 부합화를 추진 중에 있다. 그러나 국제 기술 규격은 유럽 등 해양에너지 선진국의 개발 경험을 바탕으로 작성된 문서로서 국내 부합화를 위해서는 국내 환경 및 기술 수준에 적합한지의 검토가 필요하다. 한편 해양에너지 변환장치는 풍속과 파랑 등 유체동역학적 하중의 영향을 받게 되므로 환경조건에 대한 분석이 요구되며, 이에 대해서는 IEC TS 62600-2 문서에서 기술하고 있다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 IEC TS 62600-2 문서의 극치해상상태 분석 기법에 대해 고찰하였으며, 해외 문서 및 국내 관련 문서와 비교하였다.

In the absence of Korea Industrial Standards (KS) in the marine energy industry of Korea, applying international standards to KS is being pursued. However, as the international technical specifications are written based on the development experience of advanced countries in marine energy, such as Europe, it is necessary to review whether it is suitable for the domestic environmental conditions and technological levels. Meanwhile, as the marine energy converters are subject to marine hydrodynamic loading such as offshore winds and waves, the analysis of environmental conditions is required, which is described in the IEC TS 62600-2 document. Thus, in this paper, the extreme analysis methods were reviewed and compared with other technical specifications.