바텀애시를 잔골재로 대체한 콘크리트의 재료거동 분석

Abstract

본 연구에서는 한국서부발전(주)의 화력발전소에서 야적되어있는 바텀애시의 사용을 촉진하기 위해서 바텀애시 에 함유된 염분에 상관없이 해양 무근 프리케스트 제품의 잔골재로 사용한 지를 확인하기 위해서 압축강도와 건조 수축을 측정하였다. 바텀애시의 높은 물흡수율로 인해 압축강도의 감소가 발생하였으나, 소파블록 및 인공어초등 해양 무근콘크리트에 사용이 가능함을 확인하였다.

In this study, to promote the reuse of bottom ash stored in the thermal power plant of Korea Western Power regardless of the salt contained in the bottom ash, compressive strength and dry shrinkage were investigated. Although the compressive strength was decreased due to the high water absorption rate of bottom ash, it was confirmed that it could be used for marine non-reinforced concrete such as sofa blocks and artificial reefs.