해양수산 기자재 표준화 사업 및 해양에너지 기술표준화 추진 현황

Abstract

우리나라의 해양수산산업은 세계적으로 매우 높은 수준의 기술을 보유하고 있으나, 국제경쟁력 강화에 필요한 표준 및 인증체계가 미흡한 상황이다. 이에 해양수산 기자재 분야의 표준화를 위하여 해양수산부에서는 동 과제를 추진하고 있으며, 현재 한국건설생활환경시험연구원이 주관연구기관으로 참여하고 있다. 이 과제에서는 수산, 양식, 레저, 해양에너지 분야의 국내 표준 및 국제표준을 개발하고 있으며, 해양에너지 분야의 기술표준화에는 한국해양과학기술원을 비롯하여 여러 기관이 참여하고 있다. 본 발표에서는 해양수산 기자재 표준화 사업에 대한소개와 함께 IEC TC114의 해양에너지 기술표준화 추진 현황 및 국내 현황, 그리고 본 과제에서 개발하고자 하는 해양에너지 분야 표준문서에 대하여 소개하고자 한다.

Korea is one of the leading countries in the marine and fishery industry and possesses a very high level of technology in the world. However, the standards and certification systems necessary for strengthening international competitiveness are insufficient. Accordingly, the Ministry of Oceans and Fisheries is promoting this project for the standardization of marine and fishery industry equipment, and the Korea Conformity Laboratories is currently managing this project as the leading institute. In this project, domestic and international standards in the fields of fisheries, aquaculture, leisure, and ocean energy are being developed, and various organizations including the Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology are participating in the technical standardization of ocean energy systems. In this presentation, the project for the standardization of marine and fisheries industry equipment is briefly introduced, and the international status of ocean energy standardization by IEC/TC114, a domestic status, and the standard documents for ocean energy systems to be developed in this project are introduced as well.