폐어망 섬유보강 시멘트 복합재료 성능평가

Abstract

본 리뷰논문은 현재까지 저자들에 의하여 수행되어온 폐어망 재활용 섬유보강 시멘트 복합재료의 역학적 거동에 대하여 보고하였다. 폐어망(WFN)을 짧은 길이의 섬유보강재로 재가공하여 사용한 시멘트 복합재료와 폐어망을 직조물 보강재로 활용한 시멘트 복합재료의 역학적 성능은 기존 상용 섬유보강재와 직조물 보강재를 사용한 복합재료와 비교될 정도였다. 그리고, 폐어망 재활용 보강재의 적용방안에 대한 연구가 계속 진행중이다.

This review summarizes recent research activities about the mechanical resistance of waste fishing net (WFN) reinforced cementitious composites (WFNRCs) as both short and continous reinforcements. The mechanical behavior of WFNRCs containing short WFN fibers and continuous nets was considerably comparable to that of commercial fiber reinforced cement composites and commercial textile reinforced cement composites. The practical application area of the WFNRCs is still under development.