초기 휨균열이 철근콘크리트 부재의 염화물침투저항성에 미치는 영향 KCI

Abstract

In this study, the chloride penetration tests were performed for the initially cracked reinforced concrete members. The chloride diffusion characteristics and the critical crack width are compared, and the properties of self-healing are investigated. According to the test results, the chloride penetration resistance was greatly reduced as the surface crack width increased. When the mineral admixtures are added, the chloride penetration resistance of uncracked specimens were effectively increased, however, in case of the blast furnace slag and fly ash, the cracked specimens showed the more reduced resistance than OPC case, inversely. Also, the critical width was 29μm , on average, for immersion test. The crack width with 4∼15μm was restored by self-healing, The parts restored by self-healing were seemed to be visually restored, however, the chloride penetration resistance was not restored, perfectly.

본 연구에서는 초기 균열을 도입한 철근콘크리트 부재에 대한 침지 염화물 침투 실험을 수행하였다. 염화물 확산 특성과 임계 균열폭을 비교하였으며, 콘크리트 자기복원 특성을 검토하였다. 실험결과에 따르면, 표면 균열폭이 증가할수록 염화물 침투저항성이 크게 감소하였으며, 광물질 혼화재를 사용할 경우, 비균열 부재의 염화물 침투저항성은 크게 개선되었지만, 고로슬래그 및 플라이애쉬 혼화재를 사용할 경우에 균열이 발생하게 되면 도리어 염화물 침투저항성은 보통 콘크리트에 비해 크게 저하하였다. 임계 균열폭은 침지 염화물 침투 실험 결과 평균 29μm 으로 측정되었다. 자기복원 현상에 의해 4∼15μm 범위의 균열이 복원되었다. 그러나 콘크리트 자기복원 현상에 의해 시각적으로 복원된 부분의 염화물 침투 저항성은 완전히 회복되지 않았다.

Keywords

균열; 염소이온; 확산계수; 임계균열폭; 자기복원; Crack; Chloride ion; Diffusion coefficient; Critical crack width; Self-healing