만리포 사빈의 시계열 3차원 지형 변화 분석 KCI

Abstract

만리포 사빈에 대하여 지상라이다(Terrestrial LIDAR)로 2008년 12월부터 2010년 1월까지 6회 조사된 3차원 정밀 지형을 이용하여 정량적 지형특성과 변화량을 분석하였다. 만리포 사빈은 해발고도 0m에서 1.5m사이에 가장 넓게 분포하고 있으며, 평균고조위인 해발고도 2.25m 이상에서는 사빈의 면적이 급격이 줄어든다. 지형변화 특성으로는 침식과 퇴적이 해안선을 따라 선적으로 나타나고 있으며, 북쪽 지역이 남쪽 지역보다 그 경향이 강하게 나타난다. 계절적 변화 특성으로는 봄에서 가을까지는 전반적인 침식이, 겨울에는 상대적으로 많은 양의 침식과 퇴적이 발생하였으며, 조사 시작과 종료시점의 체적은 큰 차이가 없는 것으로 분석되었다.

This study introduces an analysis of the quantitative characteristics of topography and topographical changes based on precise 3D topography through 6 times surveys from December 2008 to January 2010 using Terrestrial LIDAR on the Malipo beach. The Malipo sand beach is mostly located between 0m to 1.5m MSL. The area of the beach above 2.25m, the Mean High Water, is very small. It have characteristics of topographical change of erosion and deposition along the entire coast line which more apparently appear in the northern beach than the southern part of the beach. Erosion prevails from spring to autumn, while during winter both erosion and deposition largely occur. Volumes from first and last survey were almost equal.

Keywords

해안지형; 지형변화; GIS; Terrestrial LIDAR; sand beach; coastal geomorphology; topographical change; GIS; 지상라이다; 사빈