강합성 중공 RC 해중터널의 화재시 손상도 분석 KCI

Abstract

국가 간 교류 급증 및 이상기후현상으로 인해 새로운 교통기반시설 확보에 대한 관심이 증대되면서 해중터널에 관한 연구가 진행되고 있다. 하지만 이는 전 세계적으로 거의 초기 단계이며, 특히 재해로부터 안전을 도모하기 위한 다양한 연구가 필요한 실정이다. 본 연구에서는 해중터널의 구조 성능 평가 중에 화재가 발생하였을 경우에 화재열이 해중터널에 미치는 영향성을 분석하고자 한다. 해중터널의 해석 대상 모델은 강합성 중공 RC 해중터널을 대상으로 해석을 수행하였으며, 다양한 화재가 발생하였을 경우에 화재열이 해중 터널 구조에 미치는 영향에 대해서 해석적으로 분석하였고, 또한 이를 방지할 수 있는 방지 기법을 해석적으로 검토하였다.

The research is being conducted on a SFT (Submerged Floating Tunnel), because of increased exchange among nations and abnormal weather-disasters and new transportation infrastructure has attracted interest. However, studies in this are almost in the early stages around the world and various researches will be needed to promote the safety form the disaster. In this paper, heat transfer analysis was applied among the structural performance evaluation of a SFT if afire occurs in the tunnel. The analysis model of the SFT was performed as steel composite RC hollow. The impact of heat by fire under a range of fire scenarios was analyzed and prevention techniques were examined.

Keywords

Composite hollow RC; Fire design model; Fire scenarios; Heat transfer analysis; SFT