Harbor Gate와 유입하천의 영향을 고려한 만내의 2차원 수리해석 KCI

Abstract

In this study, when seawall or harbor gate is installed for coastal disaster prevention, a two-dimensional water analysis in the bay is carried out to consider the flood amount of river inflow and effect of harbor gate. The Yeongsan river and the port Mokpo area are selcected for the study region. Then, by analyzing the hydraulic characteristics of flood flow of the Yeongsan river, we analysed the compatibility of the results in the two-dimensional hydrodynamic model. A tw-odimensional water analysis were conducted for the four cases considering whether a harbor gate is installed or not, and whether the inland water boundary condition is considered or not, also with open sea boundary condition. The results of the two-dimensional water analysis shows that water level change near the port Mokpo area is mainly caused by the discharge of the estuary barrage of the Yeongsan river because the harbor gate was installed. In addition, it is revealed that the volume of reservoir created by the harbor gate and the estuary barrage is too much small compared to the volume of the discharge from the Yeongsan river. Therefore, when the harbor gate is installed in the open sea, we concluded that a flexible management between the harbor gate and the estuary barrage of the Yeongsan river is required. A initial water level of the bay and outflow from the harbor gate are proposed for disaster prevention in the coastal area of port Mokpo.

본 연구에서는 연안지역의 방재를 위하여 외해에 방조제를 설치하였을 때 유입하천의 홍수량을 고려하여 만내의 2차원 수리분석을 실시하였다. 대상지역으로 영산강과 목포항 해역을 선정하였으며, 먼저 영산강 살리기 사업으로 인한 하상준설 및 하도변화에 따른 영산강의 수위영향을 검토하기 위하여 HEC-RAS 모형을 적용하여 1차원수리분석을 실시하였다. 또한, 전세계적으로 사용되고 범용 및 상용화 되어있는 2차원 동수역학 모형인 SMS의 CMS-Flow 모델을 이용하여 외해에 Harbor Gate 설치를 통한 2차원 수리분석을 하고, 영산강의 홍수량에 대한 수리학적 흐름의 특성을 분석함으로써 2차원 모형의 적합성을 검토하였다. 2차원 수리분석은 방조수문 설치 유 무와 내수경계조건으로 영산강 유입량 적용 유무을 고려한 4가지 경우에 대하여 외해 경계조건을 부여하여 실시하였으며, 2차원 모형의 적용 결과 방조수문 설치로 인하여 목포항 해역의 해수면 변화는 영산강 하구둑의 방류량이 지배적이며, 방조수문과 하구둑에 의해 만들어진 저수지의 용적량이 방류량의 용적에 비해 많이 부족하므로 방조수문 설치시 영산강 하구둑과 방조수문의 유기적인 운영이 필요하다고 판단된다.

Keywords storm surge; river inflow; coastal disaster prevention; harbor gate; 1; 2-D hydraulic analysis; 폭풍해일; 하천 유입량; 연안방재; 방조수문; 1차원 및 2차원 수리해석