유공케이슨 방파제에 작용하는 파력 공식의 비교 KCI

Abstract

본 연구에서는 유공케이슨에 작용하는 파력을 산정하기 위해 제안된 세 가지 파력공식(Takahashi and Shimosako, 1994; Tabet-Aoul and Lambert, 2003; Li, 2007)의 적용성을 검토하기 위하여 2차원 수리실험을 수행하였다. 실험에 의한 계측값과 각 공식에 의한 계산값의 정량적 비교를 위하여 수정 일치지수 및 결정계수를 이용하였고, 이를 통해 계측값과 계산값이 어느 정도 서로 일치하는지 그 정도를 평가하였다. 세 가지 공식 중 DUT 공식(Li, 2007)이 실험값과 계산값 편차가 가장 적었으며, Takahashi 공식(Takahashi and Shimosako, 1994)은 가장 큰 편차를 나타내었다. 한편, 계측 및 계산값의 상대적인 크기를 비교한 결과 Takahashi공식과 Tabet-Aoul & Lambert 공식(Tabet-Aoul and Lambert, 2003)은 실험값에 비하여 파력을 과대산정하고, DUT 공식은 파력을 다소 과소산정하는 경향이 나타났다.

In this study, two-dimensional physical experiment was carried out to examine the applicability of the three formulas(Takahashi and Shimosako, 1994; Tabet-Aoul and Lambert, 2003; Li, 2007), which were proposed to calculate the wave forces acting on perforated caisson breakwaters. In order to quantitatively compare the measured with the estimated values based on the wave formulas, the refined index of agreement and the coefficient of determination were calculated, by which the degree of agreement was evaluated. Among the three wave formulas, DUT formula (Li, 2007) showed the smallest deviation from the measured forces, whereas Takahashi formula (Takahashi and Shimosako, 1994) showed the largest deviation. Meanwhile, comparison of the magnitude of the measured wave forces with those from the three formulas revealed that DUT formula slightly underestimate, while the others overestimate the measured forces.

Keywords

유공케이슨; 수평파력; 연직파력; 파력 산정식; 수리실험; perforated caission; horizontal wave force; vertical wave force; wave force formula; physical experiment