항만구조물 원호활동해석 수치모형 KCI

Abstract

A numerical model is developed for both Fellenius method and simplified Bishop method of the slope stability analysis which are the recommended methods in Korea harbour structure design manual and the calculated results for different slope profiles with material properties are shown. Present model, which has shown very fast computation because the least number of slices are used in the analysis, produces the associated analytical solution for Fellenius method. And by use of a highly accurate Gaussian quadrature the results of simplified Bishop method are proved to be nearly identical to the correct solution. The features of present numerical model is summarized with the view of being suitable to the arc sliding analysis for harbour structures.

항만구조물의 사면안정해석에 표준인 Fellenius법과 Bishop 간편법의 수치모형을 제시하고 계산의 정밀성을 검증하였다. 본 수치모형은 최소의 분할편을 사용하여 계산이 빠르며 Fellenius법의 경우 해석해와 같은 결과를 얻었으나 Bishop 간편법의 경우 정밀도가 높은 Guass 구적법을 사용하여 엄밀해와 거의 같은 결과를 보여준다. 그리고 항만구조물의 사면안정 해석에 적합한 본 수치모형의 특성을 소개하였다.

Keywords arc sliding analysis; Fellenius method; simplified Bishop method; numerical model; analytical solution; 원호활동해석; Fellenius 방법; Bishop 간편법; 수치모형; 해석해