등방성 직사각형의 3변 고정 1변 자유 얇은 탄성판에 대한 기존 해석해의 분석 KCI

Abstract

3변 고정 1변 자유 직사각형 얇은 판에 대한 기존 해석해를 무차원식으로 유도하고 특성을 분석하였다. Timoshenko와 Woinowsky-Krieger의 방법(1959)은 변장비가 1보다 작은 경우에만 제한적으로 해가 존재하여 처짐 특성에 대한 실용적인 해가 되지 않음을 밝혔다. 굴정(堀井)와 본(本)의 방법(1968)에 수치안정을 위한 항을 추가하여 최대 150개 항까지 구성된 급수해를 구하였고 이로부터 계산한 휨 모멘트의 수렴을 분석하였다. 수정 굴정(堀井)와 본(本)의 방법은 모든 변장비에 대한 처짐 특성을 구할 수 있으나 고정단과 자유단이 접하는 교차점에서의 모멘트 계산은 자유단 경계조건을 만족하지 않으며 그 원인을 분석하였다.

The existing analytical solutions for rectangular plates with three edges clamped and the other free are derived based on nondimensional differential equation and their characteristics are analyzed. Since Timoshenko and Woinowsky-Krieger's method (1959) can give solutions for the case limited to the aspect ratio of the plates less than one, this method are proved to be impractical for the bending moment calculation of the plates under consideration. Horii and Moto's method(1968) are modified by adding stabilizing terms to suppress overflow in the matrix computation, from which the series solution with maximum 150 terms can be obtained. By use of the series solution the convergence of computed bending moments is tested. The modified method can be shown to calculate the deflection properties for the plates with wide range of aspect ratios, but the computed x moment at the corner points formed by the free edge and the clamped edges can not satisfy the boundary condition and the cause of problem is discussed in detail.