이어도해양과학기지 구조물 계측신호 분석 KCI

Abstract

이어도해양과학기지에 설치된 구조물 모니터링용 가속도계, 변형률계, 경사도계에서 계측한 동적신호를 분석하였다. 가속도 신호의 분석에서는 구조적 거동에 중요한 의미를 갖는 고유진동수를 도출할 수 있었으며 수치해석에서 얻은 고유진동수와 비교하였다. 변형률신호와 경사도신호도 함께 분석하여 동적응답의 현황도 파악하였다. 서로 다른 시점의 다양한 파고가 동특성에 미치는 영향도 분석하였다. 본 연구에서 축적한 이어도해양과학기지의 동특성은 추후 지속적인 모니터링을 통해 얻게 될 동특성과의 비교를 통해 구조물의 건전성과 노후도 및 손상정도를 파악하는데 이용될 수 있을 것이다.

Structural measurements obtained from accelerometers, strain gauges. and tilt meters at Ieodo ocean research station was analyzed. In the acceleration signals, dynamic characteristics of the station were round by using the measured dynamic responses under different wave attacks and were compared with those by numerical analysis. Data from strain gauges and tilt-meters were also analyzed to identify the present state of dynamic response. Effect of wave height on the dynamic characteristics were investigated. The present results and those which will be measured and analyzed later can be used to identify and to assess the state of the station whether it is health or not.

Keywords

이어도과학기지; 해양구조물; 동적특성; 웨이브렛; 고유진동수; Ieodo ocean research station; offshore structure; dynamic characteristics; wavelet; natural frequency