확산모수와 케이슨방파제 기대활동량을 이용한 개정 설계파 평가 KCI

Abstract

개정설계파의 극치분포를 확산모수를 이용하여 분석하였으며 케이슨방파제 기대활동량 산정을 통하여 확산모수가 방파제 성능에 미치는 영향을 분석하였다. 확산모수가 통상적 값보다 클 때 극치분포함수를 이용해 발생시킨 년최대 유의파 중에서 50년 빈도 설계파보다 매우 큰 이례적인 파가 발생하는 현상을 확인하였다. 개정 설계파의 확산모수는 외국사례와 비교한 결과 상대적으로 큰 값을 가지며 방파제 기대활동량 평가시 결정론적 안전율이 충분히 높은 경우에도 매우 큰 활동량을 유발하는 것으로 확인되었다.

Extreme value distributions for new deep sea wave were analyzed by using spread parameter and correlations between spread parameter and sliding distance of caisson breakwater were shown in numerical example. When spread parameter is larger than as usual, there occurred extra-ordinarily large wave height among 50 annual maximum significant waves generated by extreme value distribution. Spread parameter of new design wave is identified to be comparably larger than some foreign coastal areas and may cause large sliding displacement though deterministic safety factor for sliding is satisfied with enough margin.

Keywords

설계파; 신뢰성; 기대활동량; 방파제; 확산모수; design wave; reliability; expected sliding distance; breakwater; spread parameter