인공신경망을 이용한 해양구조물의 지진시 진동제어 KCI

Abstract

해저지진 시 해양구조물의 진동제어를 위한 인공지능 능동제어기법을 제안하였다. 해양구조물의 동적거동은 유체-구조물 상호작용에 의한 비선형 거동을 고려하였으며 인공신경망의 학습기법을 이용하여 해양구조물의 진동제어기를 구현하였다. 수치해석결과 비제어시와 수동제어 그리고 본 연구에서 개발한 인공신경망 제어기법에 의한 성능을 비교하였다. 진동제어 성능은 능동제어가 가장 우수하였으며 신경망 제어기법은 비선형거동을 하는 해양구조물에 적용하여도 그 성능이 매우 뛰어남을 확인하였다.

An intelligent control technique using a neural network is proposed for offshore structures exposed to sea-bed earthquakes. Fluid-structure interaction effect was considered in developing controller and a training algorithm for the neural network is presented. In the numerical example, the performance of the proposed neural network controller was compared with that of a passive controller and uncontrolled structures. Based on the example, it can be concluded that the proposed neuro-control scheme can be used for offshore structures with nonlinear characteristics due to its interaction with fluid.

Keywords

해양구조물; 지능제어; 인공신경망; 동조질량감쇠기; 진동제어; 유체구조물 상호작용; 비선형; 모리슨방정식; Offshore Structure; Intelligent Control; Artificial Neural Network; TMD; Vibration Control; Fluid-StructureInteraction; Nonlinear; Morison Equation