대조차 만리포 해안의 지상 LiDAR와 MBES를 이용한 정밀 지형/수심 측량 및 조간대 접합을 통한 정밀 지형도 작성 KCI

Abstract

본 논문에서는 지상 LiDAR 및 MBES(다중빔 음향측심기)를 이용하여 정밀 지형 및 수심측량을 실시하였고, 조간대 영역의 육도-해도 접합을 통하여 대조차 해안인 만리포에 대한 정밀 지형도를 작성하였다. 제한된 시간내에 조간대 영역의 충분한 지형정보 획득을 위하여 간조시 지상 LiDAR 및 DGPS를 차량지붕에 탑재하여 이동 정지 스캐닝의 해변 전체의 지형정보를 획득하였고, 이와 동시에 만조시 MBES를 통하여 수심측량을 실시하였으며 조위계 설치와 목측을 통한 조위관측의 병행을 통하여 수심보정자료 및 만리포의 평균해면 추산자료로 사용하였다. 조간대 정합을 위해 지형 및 수심자료의 수직좌표계 기준면은 인천 평균해면으로 단일화하였으며, 조간대 평균 중첩오차는 약 2~6 cm 이내로 나타났다. 또한 지상 LiDAR 자료의 정확도 검증을 위해 RTK-DGPS 측량을 동시에 실시하여 수직좌표값을 비교한 결과 평균 제곱근 오차가 약 4~7 cm 이내로 나타났다. 정밀지형도 작성은 GIS 기반 자료처리를 통하여 50 cm 해상도를 갖는 수치표고자료로 생산하였으며, 이는 현재 연안지역 침수범람 예측을 위한 폭풍해일 침수범람 예측모델의 정밀 입력자료로 사용되고 있다. 또한 장기간에 걸친 주기적 측량 자료와 측량시의 인위적 해변 변화량 및 해양환경정보를 함께 고려하여 3차원 공간분석을 실시한다면 침 퇴적양의 정확한 산출을 통하여 연안 모니터링에도 효과적으로 활용될 수 있을 것이다.

In this paper, we have constructed high-resolution topographical map of macro-tidal Malipo beach through integration of terrestrial LiDAR measurement and MBES survey data at inter-tidal zone. To acquire the enough information of inter-tidal zone, we have done terrestrial LiDAR measurement mounted on the roof of vehicle with DGPS through go-stop-scan method at the ebb tide and MBES depth surveying with tide gauge and eye staff measurement for tide correction and MSL calculation at the high tide all together. To integrate two kinds of data, we have unified the vertical coordination standard to Incheon MSL. The mean error of overlapped inter-tidal zone is about 2~6 cm. To verify the accuracy of terrestrial LiDAR, RTK-DGPS measurement have done simultaneously and the difference of Z value RMSE is about 4~7 cm. The resolution of Malipo topographical map is 50 cm and it has constructed to DEM (Digital Elevation Model) based on GIS. Now it has used as an input topography information for the storm-surge inundation prediction models. Also it will be possible to use monitoring of beach process through the long-term periodic measurement and GIS-based 3D spatial analysis calculating the erosion and deposition considering with the artificial beach transition and coastal environmental parameters.

Keywords

정밀 지형도; 대조차 해안; 지상 LiDAR; MBES(다중빔 음향측심기); High-resolution topographical map; Macro-tidal beach; Terrestrial LiDAR; MBES