선박에 의한 해상교량의 충돌취약도 해석 KCI

Abstract

선박에 의한 해상교량의 충돌취약도 해석을 수행하였다. 확률변수를 충돌속도와 충돌각으로 하였으며 18,000DWT와 30,000DWT 설계선박에 대해 충돌해석을 수행하였다. 음함수 형태의 변위를 한계상태함수에 적용하기 위해 응답면 기법을 사용하여 충돌응답면을 구성하고 충돌속도를 2 m/s~7m/s까지 총 6개 CASE에 대해 신뢰성 해석을 수행하였다. 신뢰성 해석으로 계산한 파괴확률을 이용하여 충돌취약도 곡선을 표현하고 충돌속도에 대한 중간값과 대수표준편차를 계산하여 해상교량의 위험도를 나타내었다.

Collision fragility analysis of offshore bridge by ship was performed. Collision velocity and angle were chosen as random variables then collision of 18,000DWT and 30,000DWT ships with bridge was analyzed. Displacement response surface of bridge by ship collision was estimated by varying ship velocity from 2 m/s to 7 m/s. Using the result of reliability analysis, fragility curves of collision was established and risk of offshore bridge to collision velocity as median and log-standard deviation was presented.

Keywords

해상교량; 선박충돌; 응답면 기법; 신뢰성; 취약도; 위험도; offshore bridge; ship collision; response surface method; reliability; fragility; risk