진동기반 자기회귀모델을 통한 항만케이슨 지반-구조 경계부의 손상 모니터링 KCI

Abstract

본 연구에서는 진동기반 자기회귀모델을 이용하여 항만케이슨의 지반-구조 경계부 손상모니터링을 수행하였다. 이를 위해, 첫째, 케이슨 구조물의 지반-구조 경계부 손상모니터링을 위한 기법으로써 진동기반 자기회귀모델을 선정하였다. 둘째, 케이슨의 유한요소해석을 통하여 지반-구조 경계부 모니터링을 위한 진동기반 자기회귀모델기법을 수치적으로 검증하였다. 마지막으로, 모형케이슨의 진동실험을 통해 진동기반 자기회귀모델 기법의 케이슨 지반-구조 경계부 손상 모니터링의 적용성을 검증하였다.

This study presents the damage monitoring method in foundation-structure interface of harbor caisson using vibration-based autoregressive (AR) model. In order to achieve the objective, the following approaches are implemented. Firstly, vibration-based AR model is selected to monitor the damage in foundation-structure interface of caisson structure. Secondly, finite element analysis on a caisson structure model is implemented to evaluate the vibration-based damage monitoring method. Finally, vibration test on a caisson structure model is performed to evaluate applicability of vibration-based AR model method for foundation-structure interface of caisson structure.

Keywords

케이슨; 진동기반 손상 모니터링; 지반-구조 경계부; 자기회귀 모델; caisson; vibration-based damage monitoring; foundation-structure interface; AR model