군산 인근해역 준설토를 활용한 식생발아 특성 연구 KCI

Abstract

This study aimed to analyze germination characteristics of dredged soil collected in Gunsan. This study develops the ecological environment materials for useable green soil that can be used in the stabilization of the dredged slope. In order to analyze the germination characteristics of dredged soil, specimens treated with Bio ameliorant (0, 6%), AC (Amino acid) ameliorant (0, 6%), Sawdust (0, 6%) and loess (0, 50%) were made. Based on the test results, it was found that dredged soils of Gunsan Saemangeum were classified as SM, and poor arboreal growth conditions were necessary to be treated with ameliorants (Sawdust, Bio ameliorant, etc.).

본 연구에서는 군산 인근해역의 준설토를 식생이 가능한 녹생토로써 토목현장의 사면안정화 및 해양공간개발에 사용이 가능한 생태 환경형 재료를 만들고자 한다. 식생발아 특성을 분석하기 위해서 군산 인근해역의 준설토에 Bio 개량제(0%, 6%), AC(아미노산) 개량제(0%, 6%), 톱밥비료(0%, 6%), 산 흙(0%, 50%)으로 처리한 준설토 개량제 실내 실험을 수행하였다. 실험 결과, 군산 새만금 준설토의 경우 SM시료로 분류되었으며, 수목생장조건이 불량하여 개량제(톱밥비료, Bio 개량제 등)의 사용이 필요한 것으로 판단된다.

Keywords

Dredged soil; Green soil; Germination; Ecological environment materials