경사식 방파제의 전사면 파압에 대한 고찰 -1. 수치파동수조의 적용- KCI

Abstract

The analysis of the stability of rubble-mound breakwaters needs the information of dynamic pressures occurring at the frontal slope exposed to wave incidence. The CADMAS-SURF program based on VOF method which is the direct solution method of Navier-Stokes equation was applied to reproduce the nonlinear wave field occurring on the slope. The purpose of study is to provide a basis for proposal of an empirical Formula on the wave pressure acting at the frontal slope of rubble-mound breakwater. Both amplitude and phase of the dynamic pressure on the slope were calculated and compared with the results, of existing hydraulic experiment. It was appeared that they showed quite a good agreement.

경사식 방파제의 제체안정성을 분석하기 위해서는 방파제 전사면에 발생하는 파압정보가 요구된다. 본 연구에서는 Navier-Stokes 방정식을 직접 해석하는 VOF (volume of fluid)기법으로 한 CADMAS-SURF 프로그램을 이용하여 전 사면 비선형 파동장을 재현하였다. 본 연구의 목적은 경사식 방파제의 전사면의 파압에 대한 식을 제안하기 위한 기초 를 제공하는데 있다. 전사면 파압의 진폭과 위상을 계산하여 기존의 수리실험과 비교한 결과,이들은 서로 잘 일치하 는 것으로 나타났다.

Keywords rubble-mound breakwater; breakwater stability; Navier-Stokes equation; VOF method; wave pressure at the frontal slope; 경사식 방파제; 제체안정성; Navier-Stokes 방정식; VOF 법; 전사면 파압