펌프준설에 의한 준설토의 체적변화에 관한 연구 KCI OTHER

Abstract

오랜 기간동안 자연 상태로 퇴적되어 있는 퇴적토를 펌프준설의 방법으로 준설할 때, 안정상태의 퇴적토는 준설되는 과정에서 교란되어 침강을 촉진시키는 응결제 및 응집제를 투입하더라도 자연 상태의 퇴적토와 준설토 사이에는 필연적으로 체적변화가 발생한다. 본 연구는 동해안 속초에 위치한 석호인 영랑호의 준설토를 대상으로 실내실험을 하였으며, 준설토의 함니율 변화, 응집제 및 응결제 투입량 변화에 따른 체적변화율을 정량적으로 분석하였다. 실험결과 최적 약품첨가의 경우 준설토의 체적변화율은 평균 1.69배 증가하는 것으로 파악되었다.

When settled sediments in natural condition for long time were dredged by dredging process, it is natural that bulking change between sediments and dredged soils is affected by chemical injection; coagulant. Dredged sediments used in this study were sampled in the lagoon “Young rang lake" located at the east coast Sokcho city and the bulking change of dredged soils is quantitatively analysed by changing of the clay content and the amount of the flocculant and coagulant. From the experimental results, the bulking of dredged soils increased 1.69 times on the average bulking of settled sediments in natural condition in the case of the optimum chemicals addition.

Keywords

준설토; 영랑호; 체적변화; 응결제; 응집제; Dredged soils; Young rang lake; Bulking change; Flocculant; Coagulant