2006년도 하계 아산만의 유기인계 농약의 분포 특성 KCI OTHER

Abstract

2006년 5월부터 9월까지 아산만의 유기인계 농약의 분포특성에 대해 조사하였다, 조사기간 중 표층수와 부유입자 시료에서 28개의 유기인계 농약이 검출되었다. 조사해역의 표층수에서 가장 많이 존재하는 유기인계 농약은 IBP와 DDVP로 각각 N.D.~014.4, 3.2~696.3 ng/L의 농도로 측정되었다. 유기인계 농약은 아산만에서 7월과 8월에 가장 높은 농도분포를 보였으며, 이는 농약의 사용 및 강수와 관계가 있었다. 조사해역에서 유기인계 농약은 상류에서 하류로 갈수록 농도가 뚜렷이 감소하여 육상기원 잔류농약이 연안의 해양환경내로 유입된 후 분해 희석됨을 보여주었다. 조사기간 중의 아산만 해역의 유기인계 농약의 분포는 다른 지역에서 조사된 것 보다 높은 농도를 보였다, 검출된 유기인계 농약의 농도는 우리나라 해역의 수질기준 중 유기인계 농약의 잔류 허용치를 넘지 않았다. 분석된 유기인계 농약 중 DDVP, IBP, Diazinon, Phorate, Azinphos ethyl, Chlorfenvinfos는 부유입자에 흡착하는 성질이 다른 농약보다 큰 것으로 나타났고 흡착계수 (Kd)는 Log Kow와 밀접한 관계가 있었다.

Distribution characteristics of organophosphorous pesticides (OPs) were studied over the period from May to September, 2006 in Asan Bay, Korea. During the study period, 28 kinds of organophosphorous pesticides dissolved in surface water and adsorbed on suspended particle were measured. In the surface water, the dominant OPs were IBP and DDVP, and the concentration were in the ranges from not detected to 2014.4 ng/L for IBP and 3.2 to 696.3 ng/L for DDVP. The highest concentrations of OPs in the surface waters in Asan Bay appeared in July and August showing that seasonal distributions of OPs depend on application time and precipitation. The concentrations of OPs generally decreased with the increase of distance from the mouth of Asan Bay, implying progressive dilution of pesticides in the estuarine system. OPs residue in Asan Bay was relatively higher than in other area of Korea. The concentrations of the observed OPs concentrations did not exceed the seawater quality standard of Korea. DDVP, IBP, Diazinon, Phorate, Azinphos ethyl and Chlorfenvinfos had higher adsorption capacity onto suspended particle than the other OPs. In the study area, adsorption coefficients (Kd) of OPs were closely related to the Log Kow of each compound.

Keywords

Organophosphorous pesticides; Asan Bay; IBP; DDVP; Diazinon; 유기인계 농약; 아산만; 아이비피; 디디브이피; 다이아지논