무인항공기 광학과 라이다 영상 기반 강화도 갯끈풀 분포와 정밀 지형 데이터셋 KCI OTHER

Abstract

강화도 남단 갯벌의 갯끈풀은 외래종으로 2015년 공식 발표된 이후 분포 면적이 점차 확대되는 것으로 알려져 있다. 갯끈풀을 제거하기 위한 정부와 지자체의 노력이 계속되고 있으며, 이를 위하여 지속적인 분포 변화 모니터링이 필요하다. 본 연구에서는 무인항공기 광학 센서를 활용하여 강화도 남단 갯벌의 갯끈풀 분포현황 및 면적, 라이다 센서를 활용하여 정밀 지형지도를 제작하였다. 광학 및 라이다 영상은 70 m 고도에서 촬영되었으며, 광학영상의 Ground Sampling Distance (GSD)는 0.9 cm, 라이다 영상의 GSD는 5 cm 공간해상도로 획득하였다. 다만 해당 자료는 “국토교통부 국가공간정보 보안관리 규정” 및 “국가정보원 보안업무규정” 등을 준수하기 위해 GSD 25 cm로 리샘플링하여 제공한다.

The Spartina anglica in the tidal flat at the southern part of Ganghwado, it is known that the distribution area has gradually expanded since it was officially announced as invasive alien species in 2015. The government and local governments are continuing their efforts to remove the S. anglica, and for this, continuous distribution change monitoring is required. This study extracted the data of distribution and extent area of S. anglica from Zenmuse P1 sensor, and generated the high-resolution Digital Elevation Model (DEM) from Zenmuse L1 sensor. Optical and Lidar images were photographed at an altitude of 70 m, and Ground Sampling Distance (GSD) of optical images was obtained at 0.9 cm and GSD of lidar images at 5 cm spatial resolution. However, the data are resampled and provided in GSD 25 cm to comply with the "National Spatial Information Security Management Regulations of the Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport" and "Security Business Regulations of the National Intelligence Service".

Keywords

LiDAR; Spartina anglica; Unmanned Aerial Vehicle; 강화도 갯벌; 라이다; 영국갯끈풀; 무인항공기; Ganghwado tidal flat