HeMOSU-1&2의 파랑 관측 자료를 이용한 파랑 변수 간 상관관계 분석 KCI

Abstract

본 연구에서는 국내 서해안에 설치 된 HeMOSU-1호와 2호 해상기상관측타워에서 관측한 수면변위자료를이용하여 파랑을 정의하고 파랑 변수 간 상관 분석을 수행하였다. 파열 분석법과 파랑 스펙트럼법을 이용하여 파고와 주기를 결정하였으며, 파랑변수 간 관계식을 산정하여 기존 연구와 비교하였다. 대표파고 간 관계식은 기존 연구와 비교하여 상관 계수의 오차율이 0.1% 미만으로 산정되었으며, 최대파고의 경우 최대 29%의 차이를 보이고 있었다. 또한, 주기 사이의 상관관계 분석 결과 스펙트럼 에너지 밀도가 작은 경우 주로 발현하는 쌍봉형 스펙트럼의 영향으로 인하여 HeMOSU-1호와 2호에서 각각 전체 자료의 2.5%, 1.3%의 비율로 첨두 주기가 유의 주기에 비해 비정상적으로 크게 산정되었다.

In this study, waves were defined using the water surface elevation data observed from the HeMOSU-1 and 2 marine meteorological observation towers installed on the west coast of Korea, and correlation analysis was performed between wave parameters. The wave height and wave period were determined using the wave-train analysis method and the wave spectrum analysis method, and the relationship between the wave parameters was calculated and compared with the previous study. In the relation between representative wave heights, most of the correlation coefficients between waves showed a difference of less than 0.1% in error rate compared to the previous study, and the maximum wave height showed a difference of up to 29%. In addition, as a result of the correlation analysis between the wave periods, the peak period was estimated to be abnormally large at rates of 2.5% and 1.3% in HeMOSU-1&2, respectively, due to the effect of the bimodal spectrum that occurs when the spectral energy density is small.

Keywords

HeMOSU-1; HeMOSU-2; waveguide; 파열분석법; 파랑 스펙트럼법; 파고; 주기; 상관관계; HeMOSU-1; HeMOSU-2; waveguide; wave-train analysis; wave spectrum analysis; wave height; wave period; correlation