항만지역의 지반증폭 특성을 반영한 실시간 지진피해 평가방안 수립 KCI

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to estimate seismic damage for harbor site considering dynamic amplification characteristics. First of all, a series of ground response analysis is performed and then correlation equations between rock outcrop accelerations and peak ground accelerations (PGAs) are determined. These equations are saved into DB and when an earthquake occurs, PGAs are determined by them as soon as possible. For earthquake events, seismic damage grades of harbor structures are determined by using the correlated PGAs and fragility curves of harbor structures in real time. In this study, seismic damage was estimated and classified into several grades by applying two hypothetical earthquakes.

본 연구에서는 항만 지역의 지반 조건과 계측된 암반노두 가속도를 이용하여 지반증폭 특성이 반영된 지진피해평가 방안을 구축하였다. 먼저 지반조사 자료를 토대로 부지응답해석을 수행하여 항만지역의 암반노두 가속도와 지표면 최대가속도의 상관관계식을 결정한다. 결정된 대상 항만의 상관관계식은 지진피해평가 시스템 상에 DB화 되고, 지진 발생 시 계측된 암반노두 가속도를 입력받아 실시간으로 지표면 최대가속도를 결정한다. 지진 발생 시 실시간으로 결정되는 PGA 값과 상부 구조물의 지진취약도 함수를 이용하여 항만구조물의 지진피해 등급을 결정할 수 있다. 또한, 본 연구에서는 구축된 평가 방안에 따라 가상 지진을 적용하여 인천항만 지역 내 항만 구조물의 지진 피해를 추정하고 등급화 하였다.

Keywords

Damage grade; Fragility curve; Harbor; PGA; Seismic damage estimation