제방 추가성토에 따른 사면안정 KCI

Abstract

하부지반이 점토인 기존 제방 상단의 확폭을 위해 추가성토를 하는 경우에 대하여 추가성토에 의한 압밀과 사면안정 대책공법에 대해 검토하였다. 압밀량평가에 대해서는 추가성토에 의해 하부지반으로 전달되는 응력전달량을 탄성론에 근거하여 유도한 식을 적용하였다. 사면안정대책공법으로는 현장여건을 고려하여 JSP 공법과 쇄석기둥 공법 그리고 EPS공법을 고려하였는데 EPS공법을 적용한 해석결과에 따르면 안정조건을 만족하지 못했다. JSP 공법 적용시 약 2×107 kPa의 고압을 사용하므로 시공시 인접지반의 압출에 대한 고려가 선행되어야 한다. 쇄석기둥공법의 경우 국내에서 시공실적이 적고 시공중 소음이 큰 단점이 있으므로 이러한 점들을 고려하여 현장여건에 적합한 공법의 선정이 필요할 것으로 생각된다.

Consolidation and remedies for slope stability were considered for the slope with additional embankment. Transferred stresses due to additional embankment were assessed by the derived formula based on elasticity theory. Available remedies for slope stability with additional embankment including JSP method, stone column method and EPS method were studied. Caution needed for using JSP method is high pressure which can result in heaving of adjacent soils. Shortages of used case and noise of construction of stone column method are also considered for the safe remedy for slope stability.

Keywords

Consolidation; Remedy for slope stability; Additional embankment; JSP method; Stone column method