진동타입말뚝의 해석기법 개발 및 평가 KCI

Abstract

진동타입기에 의해 시공되는 말뚝의 해석을 위한 해석기법을 개발하고 해석기법의 신뢰성을 평가해보기 위해 시스템변수를 달리하여 해석을 수행하였다. 말뚝의 동적 주면마찰 하중전이곡선을 결정짓는 부주면마찰력의 크기는 정적 연직하중이 작용하지 않는 경우에 대한 해석을 통해 시행착오적으로 구할 수 있을 것으로 생각된다. 진동타입기에 의해 시공되는 말뚝의 연직변위량은 정적 연직하중의 크기에 비례하는 결과를 보였다. 진동타입시 말뚝의 가속도는 부주면 마찰력 및 정적 연직하중과는 무관하며 기진력의 크기에 의존함을 알 수 있었다. 정적 연직하중의 증가에 따른 말뚝주면 하중전이곡선의 변화양상을 비교해 볼 때 진폭은 거의 일정하나 곡선이 전체적으로 상향으로 이동함을 알 수 있었다. 말뚝선단 하중전이곡선에 대하여 최대 하중값은 부주면 마찰력 및 정적 연직하중의 크기와 무관하게 일정함을 알 수 있었다.

Technique for analyzing a pile installed by vibratory pile driver was developed and analyses were performed with varying system variables in order to evaluate reliability of the developed technique. Negative skin friction which defines dynamic skin load transfer curve seems to be obtained by trial and error method for the situation without static vertical load. Vertical displacment of the pile was proportional to the static vertical load. It can be seen acceleration of the pile was dependent on excitation force regardless of the negative skin friction and the static vertical load. Comparing the shapes of skin load transfer curves with static vertical load, amplitudes of the curves were nearly the same but it can be seen that the curves shift to upward. Maximum values of the toe load transfer curves were constant regardless of the negative skin friction and the static vertical load.

Keywords

진동타입기; 해석기법; 하중전이곡선; 부주면마찰력; 정적 연직하중; Vibratory pile driver; Analysis technique; Load transfer curve; Negative friction; Static vertical load