파랑매개변수 및 연직확산계수에 의한 분산계수 변화 분석 KCI

Abstract

The vertical deviation of the concentration analytically derived was compared with the numerical solution using the Crank-Nicholson (CN) scheme and the changes of dispersion coefficient due to wave parameters and vertical diffusion coefficient information were analysed. The results of this study shows that the numerical solution using the CN scheme and the highly accurate scheme of the boundary condition treatment was closely fitted with the analytical solution within below 1.0 % relative error. The dispersion coefficient shows the increasing patterns as the depth and wave period increases. However, the value shows the decreasing patterns in the very shallow and short-wave period region (Tcl.Os, h < 1.0 m). As the wave amplitude increases, the dispersion coefficient also increases in the square rate of the wave amplitude. The value of the dispersion coefficient increases as the vertical diffusion coefficient increases and the sensitivity of the concentration deviation due to the constant, linear, and parabolic types of the vertical diffusion coefficient distribution doesn't show the considerable patterns.

파랑이 존재하는 해역에서 이론적으로 유도된 연직방향의 농도편차 분포를 Crank-Nicholson 기법에 의하며 차분된 수치해와 비교·검증하였으며, 파랑매개변수 및 연직확산계수 변화에 의한 분산계수 변화를 분석하였다. 연구수행 결과, Crank - Nicholson 기법과 고차경계처리기법을 이용한 수치해는 해석해와 1.0% 미만의 오차범위내에서 일치하였다. 한 편,분산계수 유도식에 포함된 변수를 고정한 경우, 수심 및 주기가 증가할수록 분산계수는 감소하는 양상을 보였다. 그러나, 주기 및 수심이 각각 1.0s,1.0 m 이내의 천해영역,초단주기영역에서는 반대의 경힘을 보이고 있는 것으로 나 타났다. 파고의 증가에 대해서는 제곱의 비율로 분산계수도 증가하고,연직확산계수가 증가할수록 분산계수도 증가하는 경향을 보이고 있는 것으로 파악되었다. 연직확산계수의 분포에 대한 연직 농도편차의 분포는 상수,선형분포,포물선형 분포에 따라 큰 변화는 보이지 않는 것으로 파악되었다.

Keywords dispersion coefficient; deviation of the concentration; vertical diffusion coefficient; wave length; wave period; 분산계수; 농도편차; 연직확산계수; 파장; 주기