Pad 근사에 의한 포물형 파랑 근사식 - 입사각 80°까지 적용 모형 KCI

Abstract

[ Pade´ ] 근사에 의한 포물형 근사모형들을 제시하였고 Pade´ (15, 15) 근사모형은 일정 경사의 지형에 대한 엄밀해와 비교할 때 입사각 80∘ 까지 적용 가능함을 보였다. 포물형 근사식에 대한 체계적인 유도방법을 보인 후, 본 연구에서는 15차 Pade´ 근사모형까지 나타내었고 일정 경사지형에서의 파랑변형에 대한 수치결과들을 제시하였다.

Parabolic approximation wave models based on Pade´ approximants are presented of which the Pade´ (15, 15) is shown to be applicable to incidence angle 80∘ in comparison with the exact solution of a constant sloping bed. After introducing a systematic way of the derivation to the parabolic wave equation, parabolic models are obtained in this study upto the 15th order and several numerical results are given to wave transformation in a constant sloping bed.

Keywords

포물형 근사식; Pade´근사; Snell 법칙; 연산자 상관기법; 수치계산; parabolic approximate form; Pade´approximation; Snell’s law; method of operator correspondence; numerical computation