케이슨식 안벽의 신뢰성해석을 위한 중요도추출법의 적용 KCI

Abstract

중요도추출법을 이용한 항만구조물의 신뢰성해석방법을 제시하였다. 몬테카를로모사법(Monte Carlo Simulation)을 이용하여 신뢰성해석을 수행할 때 전도파괴확률과 같이 매우 낮은 파괴확률을 가진 경우는 해석시간이 과다하게 소요되는 문제점이 있다. 항만구조물 신뢰성해석 시 나타나는 이러한 문제를 극복하기 위해 파괴면주위의 추출점을 이용하여 해석시간을 단축시킬 수 있는 중요도추출법을 적용하였다. 중요도추출법을 항만구조물에 적용한 경우 파괴확률이 매우 낮은 파괴모드에 대한 신뢰성해석을 효율적으로 수행할 수 있음을 보였다. 수치해석에서 케이슨 안벽의 신뢰성해석을 수행하였으며 파괴확률의 낮고 높음에 따른 중요도추출법의 효용성을 검증하였다.

Reliability analysis of coastal structure using importance sampling was shown. When Monte Carlo simulation is used to evaluate overturng failure probability of coastal structure, very low failure probability leads to drastic increase in simulation time. However, importance sampling which uses randomly chosen design candidates around the failure surface makes it possible to analyze very low failure probability efficiently. In the numerical example, failure probability of caisson type quay wall was analyzed by using importance sampling and performance according to the level of failure probability was shown.

Keywords coastal structure; reliability; importance sampling; MCS; reliability index; failure probability; 항만구조물; 신뢰성; 중요도추출법; 몬테카를로모사법; 신뢰도지수; 파괴확률