반응성 배수파일이 타설된 지반의 압밀거동 분석 KCI

Abstract

본 연구에서는 연약지반의 지반개량과 오염물질정화를 동시에 수행 가능한 반응성 배수파일의 적용에 대한 지반공학적 특성을 평가하였다. 반응성 배수파일의 내부 반응물질로 사용되는 제강슬래그의 적용성을 확인하였으며, 내부 반응물질을 둘러싸고 있는 원통형 차단막 길이와 차단막 외부의 외부 배수층 설치에 따른 압밀거동을 분석하였다. 이를 위하여 반응성 배수파일이 타설된 지반을 모사할 수 있는 실험장비를 개발하였으며, 외부 배수층 유 무 및 차단막 길이를 변화시켜가며, 실내모형실험을 수행하였다. 실험결과, 차단막의 길이가 짧아질수록 압밀소요시간은 감소하는 것으로 나타났지만, 차단막 길이변화에 따른 압밀소요시간차이에 비해 외부 배수층 유 무에 따른 압밀소요시간의 차이가 더 큰 것으로 나타났다.

Geotechnical evaluation on the reactive drain pile which can achieve simultaneously both the soft ground improvement and the remediation of contaminated pore water in reclamation site was performed. Applicability of steel-making slag used as a inside reactive material was confirmed. To investigate the consolidation characteristics of the soft ground improved by reactive drain pile, testing devices to form and install the reactive drain pile were developed and laboratory tests were performed according to the existence of outside sand drain and the length of impermeable barrier. Test results showed that the consolidation time was decreased as the shortening of impermeable barrier. However, the effect of outside sand drain on consolidation time was dominant compared with the length of impermeable barrier.

Keywords

Reactive drain pile; Ground improvement; Reactive material; Consolidation; 반응성 배수파일; 지반개량; 반응물질; 압밀