비중 차이에 따른 테트라포드 안정계수 변화에 관한 실험적 연구 KCI

Abstract

이 연구에서는 수리실험을 통해 비중이 서로 다른 테트라포드의 Hudson식에 의한 안정계수( KD ) 변화 특성을 고찰하였다. 수리실험은 사면 경사 1:1.5인 경사식 방파제에 대하여 반복실험 없이 1회 수행되었으며, 본 실험 조건에서는 고비중 테트라포드의 안정계수가 더 크게 나타났다. 이는 테트라포드 안정계수가 비중에 따라서 달라지게 됨을 보여주는 결과이다. 향후 보다 많은 실험을 통해서 테트라포드의 비중이 안정계수에 미치는 영향을 자세히 고찰할 필요가 있다.

In this study, a physical experiment was performed to investigate the change in the stability coefficient, defined by Hudson equation, for the tetrapod of different specific densities. The experiment was carried out once (with no repetition) for a rubble mound breakwater with 1:1.5 slope. In this experiment, the stability coefficient for the high-density tetrapod was greater than that for the normal-density tetrapod. This indicates variability of the stability coefficient according to change in the density of tetrapod. Further experiments and detailed analysis are required to investigate the effect of the density on the stability coefficient of tetrapod.

Keywords

테트라포드; 고비중; 소파블록; 안정계수; 슬래그; tetrapod; high-density; armor block; stability coefficient; slag