고파랑 대비 채움재를 이용한 오픈 셀 케이슨의 전단 벽체 거동 분석 KCI

Abstract

이상기후에 따른 대형 태풍 내습 시 고파랑 대응을 위한 항만구조물의 안정성 향상 기술이 대두되면서 신형식 인터로킹 케이슨의 설계 및 시공기술에 관한 연구가 활발히 진행되고 있다. 기존 인터로킹 방식에서 응력집중현상에 대한 대안으로 채움재를 이용한 오픈 셀 케이슨은 채움재 마찰에 의한 저면(일부) 및 인접케이슨과의 결속력을 증대시켜 평활화효과를 가져온다. 이러한 오픈 셀 케이슨은 시계열 수평파력에 대한 전단 횡격벽의 응력집중을 파악함으로써 부재 설계 시 안정성을 확보하기 위해 오픈 셀 케이슨의 내 외부벽에 의한 사석 전단저항을 살펴볼 필요가 있다. 이에 본 연구에서는 포항북방파제에 설치되었던 케이슨의 제원 및 설계조건을 바탕으로 해석대상을 선정하였으며, 채움재는 사석으로 가정하여 인터셀에 작용하는 전단력을 산정하고 내 외부벽 제원에 따른 전단거동을 수치해석을 통해 살펴보았다. 내 외부벽 배치 개수 및 연결부 사석두께 대비 외부벽의 길이를 변수로 저항력을 분석하였다. 제원에 따라 내 외부벽이 분담하는 비율을 분석한 결과, 외해 측에 있는 외부벽이 전체 전단력의 30% 이상을 저항하며 하중을 가장 많이 분담하였고, 내부벽이 거의 유사하게 60~70% 하중을 분담하였다.

In order to cope with the abnormally high waves during the storm surge due to climate change, various methods have been proposed for interlocking adjacent caissons to enhance stability of harbor structures. Among the methods, it was studied the method based on an open-cell caisson having reduction effect increasing the cohesion with adjunction caissons by filling materials such as crushed rocks in an inter-cell formed by two facing open-cells which consist of transverse walls. It is necessary to investigate the shear behaviors of an inter-cell to secure the stability using calculating shear forces on inter-cell under oblique wave loadings. It was analyzed the shear force share ratio with the length of internal and external wall and the number of internal walls. Numerical results show that 60~70% of the shear load is transmitted to adjacent caisson through the internal walls, more than 30% is through the external wall. It was applicable in the assumption that filling materials was uniformly distributed in inter-cells, and further studies were worth consideration on other conditions under construction.

Keywords

Open-cell Caisson; Interlocking; Shear Force; Numerical Analysis; 오픈 셀 케이슨; 인터로킹; 전단력; 수치해석