진도 울돌목의 조류 연직 프로파일 매개변수 분포 특성 KCI

Abstract

일반적으로 멱법칙과 대수함수 프로파일은 유속 연직 프로파일 모델로 많이 사용된다. 그러나 해역특성에 따라 모델별 매개변수의 값들이 상이하므로 실제 관측치를 통해 이들 값을 추정할 필요가 있다. 본 연구에서는 울돌목 해역에서 관측한 30분 평균 유속자료를 이용하여 창 낙조 시 멱법칙의 고도분포지수(n) 값과 대수함수 프로파일의 마찰속도( u∗ )와 조도길이( z0 )를 추정하였다. 또한, 수심평균유속과 매개변수간의 상관관계를 분석하였으며, 관측치와의 오차분석을 수행하였다. 그 결과, power law의 고도분포지수(n)는 창조 시에는 평균 10.75, 낙조 시에는 평균 9.3의 고도분포지수 값을 가지는 것으로 나타났다. 한편, 대수함수 프로파일의 u∗ 는 창 낙조 시, 0.084 m/s와 0.105 m/s로 각각 추정되었으며, z0 는 0.004 m, 0.006 m로 각각 추정되었다.

In general, the power law and logarithmic profile are commonly used as flow vertical velocity profile model. However, since the parameters of profile vary with characteristics of coastal environment, it is necessary to estimate these values from measured data using regression analysis. In this paper, we estimated the power law exponent (n), friction velocity ( u∗ ) and roughness length ( z0 ) of logarithmic profile by analyzing measured tidal current data that are averaged at a interval of 30 min. In the results of analysis, power law exponent (n) was estimated to be about 10.75 during flood and about 9.3 during ebb. Meanwhile, u∗ of logarithmic profile was estimated to be about 0.084 m/s, 0.105 m/s during flood and ebb, respectively. Also, z0 was estimated to be 0.004 m and 0.006 m, respectively.

Keywords power law; logarithmic profile; current profile; power law exponent; friction velocity; roughness length; 멱법칙; 대수함수 연직프로파일; 유속 프로파일; 고도분포지수; 마찰속도; 조도길이